Committees


Committees

 

General Chairs

Alex Zelinsky (Department of Defence Australia)

Frank Park (Seoul National Univ)


Program Chairs

Peter Corke (Queensland Univ of Technology)

Nancy M. Amato (Texas A&M Univ)

Megan Emmons (Colorado State Univ)

Yoshihiko Nakamura (Univ of Tokyo)

Markus Vincze (Vienna Univ of Technology)


CEB Editor-in-Chief

Kevin Lynch (Northwestern Univ)


Award Chairs

Greg Hager (Johns Hopkins Univ)

Nancy M. Amato (Texas A & M Univ)


Financial Chairs

Denny Oetomo (Univ of Melbourne)

Hanna Kurniawati (Univ of Queensland)


Sponsorship

Salah Sukarieh (Univ of Sydney)

Erwin Prassler (H-BRS Germany)


Exhibition Chairs

Saeid Navhavandi (Deakin Univ)

Tamás Haidegger (Obuda Univ)

Rodney Roberts (Florida State Univ)

Yanliang Zhang (Xbot Park)


Electronic Digest Chair

Torsten Kroeger (Karlsruhe Inst of Technology)


Workshop Chairs

Bruno Siciliano (Univ Naples)

Dana Kulic (Univ of Waterloo)


Tutorial Chairs

Robert Mahony (Australian National Univ)

Jessica Hodgins (Carnegie-Mellon Univ)


Developing Nations Forum Chair

Raj Madhavan (Humanitarian Robotics Tech)


Education Forum Chairs

Paulo Fiorini (Univ Verona)

Ami Pasricha (Robogals Global)

Damien Kee (Domabotics)


Government Forum Chairs

Young-Jo Cho (ETRI)

Henrik Christensen (UC San Diego)

Stefano Stramagioli (Univ Twente)


Industry Forum Chairs

Roland Siegwart (ETH Zurich)

Andra Keay (Silicon Valley Robotics)

Ivan Storr (Blue Ocean Robotics)


Publication Chair

Luis Mejias (Queensland Univ of Technology)


Travel Support Chairs

Gamini Dissanyake (Univ Technology Sydney)

Jaime Valls Miro (Univ Technology Sydney)

Takamitsu Matsubara (NAIST)


Publicity Chair

Michael Brünig (Univ of Queensland)


PhD Student Fair Chair

Stefan Williams (Univ of Sydney)

Robert Fitch (Univ Technology Sydney)


Competitions Chairs

Jonathan Roberts (Queensland Univ of Technology)

Nina Robson (CSU Fullerton)


Careers Fair Chairs

Jonathan Kelly (Univ Toronto)

Matthew Walter (Toyota Technological Institute – Chicago)

Jenny Admoni (Carnegie Mellon Univ)


Local Arrangement Chairs

Navinda Kottege (CSIRO)

Thierry Peynot (Queensland Univ of Technology)

Paul Pounds (Univ of Queensland)